Male Adult


  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
1st -DQ- Isaiah Leal rounders mma USA
2nd Anthony Delgadillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 SUPER HEAVY
1st Gerardo Jose brazilian top team USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Billy Sereyvuth one jiu jitsu and fitness USA
2nd Reny Iraheta Checkmat USA
3rd David Secaida cmma USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Robert Roy Checkmat GUM
2nd Jesse Resendiz north coast jiu-jitsu MEX
3rd Saul Aranda lucero bjj USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Cole Morrison ken rose warriors USA
2nd Lawrence Wheeler san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Victor Trujillo carnage mma USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Marlon Gomez gracie barra USA
2nd Steven Franco ferny jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Steven Benton other academy USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Ian Yoon ucsb bjj USA
2nd Jonathan Smith westside training center USA
3rd Robert Cortez brazilian top team USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st John Ryan Mclaughlin subconscious bjj USA
2nd Paulo Acquiatan all american jiu-jitsu PHL
3rd Kyle Guzman brazilian top team ESP

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Nathaniel Lolovich lucero bjj USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st James Tilley subconscious bjj USA
2nd Matthew Abdallah camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Agustin Soberanis zr team USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Cole Morrison ken rose warriors USA
2nd Nathaniel Lolovich lucero bjj USA
3rd Matthew Abdallah camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 SUPER FEATHER
1st Michael Delgado silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Ellison Balanga ufc gym bjj USA
3rd Isaias Bareno santa maria bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Richard Rosas ufc gym bjj USA
2nd Kyle Lopiccolo guillobel brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Juan Favela Checkmat USA
2nd Michael Ponce ufc gym bjj USA
3rd Darwin Gabriel brazilian top team USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Edwin Ramirez Checkmat GTM
2nd Lloyd Kang brea jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Javier Quevedo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Julio Alvarado ferny jiu-jitsu MEX
2nd Kenneth Holland hollywood bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Linh Nguyen phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Nicholas Smith Checkmat USA
3rd Joshua Clever boran bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st Matthew Escarsega tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Derek Flores gracie humaitá beaumont USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Carlos Munguia millenium USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Derek Flores gracie humaitá beaumont USA
2nd -DQ- Carlos Munguia millenium USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 SUPER FEATHER
1st Christopher Figueroa ufc gym bjj USA
2nd Ronald Rioja teixeira - garcia bjj PHL
3rd Anthony Arce 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Jose Zaragoza javier blanchard bjj USA
2nd Tim Flapper fight academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Nguyen Pham Checkmat USA
2nd David Scharfe guillobel brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Richard Ramirez brazilian top team USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Mj Anderson camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd Matt Sirrine dynamix mma USA
3rd Nathan Soriano barbosa jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Sergio Laurente alliance USA
2nd Devin Jackson camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Brett Mckinley ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Justin Mendence honor roll bjj USA
2nd Meyer Schwartz carlson gracie team USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Jason Schaffer all american jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Justin Magdaleno santa maria bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd Carlos Velasco santa maria bjj USA
3rd David Worsley santa maria bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Gerald Carbajal camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Marco Ayulo carlson gracie team USA
2nd Robert Contreras zr team USA
3rd Matt Gaffner rcj machado USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Chris Barker tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Ryuma Mori rodrigo freitas brazilian jiu jitsu JPN
3rd Todd Frank total jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Rattana Chiek Checkmat USA
2nd Hitoshi Saito dojo jiu-jitsu JPN

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Jesse Jackson level up brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Lawton Chiu zr team USA
3rd Jonathan Latt kaiju mma USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 51 ULTRA HEAVY
1st David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE BLUE JUVENILE 16-17 FEATHER
1st Kayin Hall school brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ROOSTER
1st Ethan Johnston art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd Jacob Cisneros elite team visalia USA
3rd Quincy Mccants atos jiu-jitsu PHL

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Kyle Shea total jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Roger Shih cobrinha bjj USA
3rd Julian Rios Checkmat USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Jason Dowser gracie barra USA
2nd Ryan Hagan alliance USA
3rd Alex Karimzad level up brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Cody Yanez gracie barra USA
2nd Dominic Mejia gracie barra USA
3rd Addison Chen dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Paulo Merlin gracie barra BRA
2nd Joshua Hotta north coast jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Nathan Ramos zr team USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Miguel Noh May kron gracie jiu jitsu MEX
2nd Kevin Olmos dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Ryan Mcmahon cobrinha bjj USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Roman Todorovich carlson gracie team USA
2nd Alejandro Mejia bakersfield bjj USA
3rd Eitan Seri-levi carlson gracie team ISR

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Francisco Rojas ferny jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Alexander Golubiewski hollywood bjj POL

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st William Padilha Maciel pslpb Cicero Costha Jiu-Jitsu BRA
2nd Arnold Barajas gracie humaitá USA
3rd Aristeo Gastelum fight Solutions HQ USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Cody Yanez gracie barra USA
2nd Paulo Merlin gracie barra BRA
3rd Jason Dowser gracie barra USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Joshua Kim gazze academy USA
2nd Jonathan Reese pkg martial arts academy USA
3rd Danny Nguyen gracie barra USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Luis Flores-monroy cascao jiu jitsu MEX
2nd Rhett Haboush legacy jiu jitsu USA
3rd Alex Cho ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st George Gonzalez paragon bjj USA
2nd Ulysses Cardoso dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Jose Casillas carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jesse Merrill dartanian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Justin Carskadon esjj USA
3rd Ryan Schneider art of jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 HEAVY
1st Arturo Torres Checkmat USA
2nd Christopher Ruiz zr team USA
3rd -DQ- James Radovich gracie barra USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
1st David Wallace westside training center USA
2nd Frank Selisker ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
2nd Raymond Castro csw USA
3rd Daniel Uribe Checkmat USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Luis Flores-monroy cascao jiu jitsu MEX
2nd David Wallace westside training center USA
3rd Bobbie Johnson llamas competition team USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Cory Watanabe higherground bjj USA
2nd Colin Gauntlett ufc gym bjj GBR
3rd Vu Nguyen all american jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Veasna Chiek Checkmat USA
2nd Jesus Alvarado llamas competition team USA
3rd Sam White legacy jiu jitsu AUS

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
1st Arthur Teodosio Jr 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Jeffrey Sison dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Ryan Cardwell zr team USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd Kelly Fishback Checkmat USA
3rd Luis Perello dartanian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Elias Arismendez ferny jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Bryan Garcia Checkmat USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA
2nd David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
3rd Marlo Aguirre Checkmat USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st David Hall silanoe martial arts USA
2nd Steve Davis camarillo jiu jitsu USA
3rd Harold Cooper gracie humaitá USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 FEATHER
1st Shingo Fukushima hollywood bjj JPN
2nd Chun Yim carlson gracie team KOR

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Bryan Saunders Checkmat USA
2nd Gyorgy Magyar gracie barra USA
3rd Laurent Courtois carlson gracie team FRA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Ray Cortez Checkmat MEX
2nd Mike White kings mma USA
3rd Ysidro Alfaro santa maria bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jake Fox cobrinha bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 FEATHER
1st Ruben Larios llamas competition team MEX
2nd Eric Locascio akxe jiu jitsu usa USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 46 MIDDLE
1st Johnny Saadeh monteiro jiu jitsu LBN
2nd Petre Bankov cobrinha bjj BGR

  MALE BLUE MASTER 51 MIDDLE
1st Joseph Deleon camarillo jiu jitsu USA
2nd Richard Deboer gracie humaitá USA
3rd Rob Penrose akxe jiu jitsu usa USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 51 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Peter Strauss boran bjj USA
2nd Daniel Marin sektor bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st James Carpio other academy USA
2nd Brent Bunch gracie barra USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Alex Shelby other academy USA
2nd Jeffrey Childs ucsb bjj USA
3rd Alex Undiano carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Ricardo Briceno atos jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Arthur Zohrabians dartanian jiu jitsu USA
3rd Christian Dulek street sports bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st João Marco Albuquerque zr team BRA
2nd Vitor Nadyer clube de jiu jitsu hollywood BRA
3rd Charles Carpenter alliance USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Thomas Kocer Checkmat TUR
2nd Antonio Sanchez street sports bjj USA
3rd Daniel Vasquez new breed academy USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Jacob Pollock monteiro jiu jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Anthony Aguilera new breed academy USA
2nd Brandon Schachter so cal fight factory USA
3rd Cameron Thrash sandstorm tactics USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st João Marco Albuquerque zr team BRA
2nd Thomas Kocer Checkmat TUR
3rd Antonio Sanchez street sports bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Matt Lane Checkmat USA
2nd Josh Van cobrinha bjj USA
3rd Thomas Eckeard teixeira - garcia bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Benjamin Bieker tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd Michael Yen ace jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Josh Sausner subconscious bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Taylor Holmes north coast jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Keith Lincoln carlson gracie team USA
3rd David Ayvazian gracie barra USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Hagyoon Choi nino schembri brazilian jiu-jitsu KOR
2nd Archie Bayacal ufc gym bjj USA
3rd Adam Espinoza paragon bjj MEX

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Christopher Powell hurricane brazilian jiu jitsu USA
2nd Andrew Wooldridge 99 jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Aron Greenspan pkg martial arts academy USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Andrew Wooldridge 99 jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Benjamin Bieker tinguinha bjj academy USA
3rd Adam Espinoza paragon bjj MEX

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Richard Arreola one jiu jitsu and fitness USA
2nd Ignacio Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA
3rd Sam Abrahamian carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Clint Felder Checkmat USA
2nd Christopher Zabala brazilian top team USA
3rd Denis Litvinov phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Matthew Smith gracie humaitá USA
2nd Mitch Milat 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Niccolo Rosselli carlson gracie team USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st William Goodin Checkmat USA
2nd Adrian Pierce carlson gracie team USA
3rd Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Mateus Paré gracie barra USA
2nd Timothy Andre honor roll bjj USA
3rd Jona Joyce kron gracie jiu jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Rene Sandoval dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd -DQ- Harry Chung all american jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 56 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Ed Gonzalez all american jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Estevan Martinez zr team USA
2nd Connor Welle bakersfield bjj USA
3rd Eduardo Sandoval cascao jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 LIGHT
1st Orell Moreno carlson gracie team USA
2nd -DQ- Arnulfo Galindo cobrinha bjj USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MIDDLE
1st Raymond Mugica Jr brazilian top team USA
2nd Jacob Rosales csw USA
3rd Anthony Cruz clube de jiu jitsu hollywood MEX

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Kristof Szucs gracie barra HUN
2nd Jeremiah San Nicolas Checkmat GUM
3rd Jonathan Smith camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
1st Marques Ramos cascao jiu jitsu USA
2nd -DQ- Joe Warner boran bjj USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Orlando Castillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Kristof Szucs gracie barra HUN
2nd Jacob Rosales csw USA
3rd Albert Morales carlson gracie team BLZ

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Ryan Mohr art of jiu jitsu USA
2nd Carlo Marasigan dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Rafael Manese subconscious bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Armando Rodarte art of jiu jitsu MEX
2nd Herbert Cruz paragon bjj USA
3rd Chad Keel guillobel brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Scott Torres new breed academy USA
2nd Arnold Koh nino schembri brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Alex Aguilar csw USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Mark Gonzales llamas competition team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Steven Cabrera Checkmat USA
2nd Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Jamie Ocampo ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Alex Aguilar csw USA
2nd Mark Gonzales llamas competition team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Moe Saavedra Checkmat USA
2nd Ben Walker beverly hills jiu jitsu USA
3rd Shane Timothy boran bjj USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Mike Bowser dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Angelo Cadiente Checkmat USA
2nd Morgan Smith carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Robert Mena honor roll bjj USA
2nd Gene Cook carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 56 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
1st Ari Tavira dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Florentino Morales cobrinha bjj MEX
3rd -DQ- Michael Musumeci caio terra association USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 FEATHER
1st Jesse Morales dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Jorge Bonilla legacy jiu jitsu USA
3rd Kahlil Moreland rcj machado USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Kauan Barboza carlson gracie team BRA
2nd Antonio Antonioli atos jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Vinny Morais de la riva jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 HEAVY
1st Fellipe Trovo gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Christopher Engle cascao jiu jitsu USA
2nd -DQ- Daniel Pollaccia mastermind brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Kauan Barboza carlson gracie team BRA
2nd Antonio Antonioli atos jiu-jitsu BRA
3rd Vinicius Morais de la riva jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 FEATHER
1st Dan Lukehart brea jiu-jitsu USA
2nd Uzziel Vides so cal fight factory USA
3rd -DQ- Jeysen Santiago gracie humaitá beaumont BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 LIGHT
1st Carlos Chiluiza pacific top team ECU
2nd -DQ- Michael Medina zr team USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MIDDLE
1st Michael Valencia cia paulista bjj USA
2nd Craig Turner Checkmat USA
3rd Marc De La Cruz camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Marco Cruzatt street sports bjj USA
2nd Adam Schmaltz san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA
3rd -DQ- John Billingslea maui martial arts USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Renan Vital vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Carlos Chiluiza pacific top team ECU
3rd Uzziel Vides so cal fight factory USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 FEATHER
1st Jeffrey Nolasco tinguinha bjj academy USA
2nd James Chung gracie barra USA
3rd Jonathan Garcia cia paulista bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 LIGHT
1st Rinaldo Antonio dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Jeffrey Nishii dojo jiu-jitsu USA
3rd Albert Rios cobrinha bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
1st Jimmy Tat Checkmat CAN
2nd Lawrence Dunning valko bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 HEAVY
1st Killain Jones street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Guillermo Ojeda dojo jiu-jitsu USA
2nd -DQ- Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA
3rd -DQ- Jaysen Baxter brazilian top team VIR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
3rd Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
3rd Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
3rd Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
3rd Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
3rd Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
1st Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA
2nd Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
3rd Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 LIGHT
1st Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 MIDDLE
1st Francisco Guzman zr team USA
2nd -DQ- Sky Palma street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 HEAVY
1st Milton Machado gracie barra BRA
2nd -DQ- Efrain Rodriguez gracie barra USA
3rd -DQ- John Flores cobra kai jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Francisco De Sousa hollywood bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 HEAVY
1st Daniel Camarillo camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
1st Maurice Moreno ucsb bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 51 MIDDLE
1st Marcelo Martins Checkmat BRA