MALE WHITE SENIOR II

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Mike Celano
Brazilian Top Team
USA  
25.56 6 0 0
2 Doron Kim
Checkmat
USA  
23.10 4 0 0
3 Sebastian Lares
Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
ARG  
20.30 6 0 0
4 Nestor Tirado
Sekitani Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
19.00 6 8 6
5 Kris Hardy
Chute Boxe
USA  
15.40 4 0 0
6 Leopoldo Peralta
Checkmat
USA  
14.35 4 0 0
7 Ron Riedell
Pacific Top Team
USA  
14.00 4 0 0
8 David Fagel
Carlson Gracie Team
USA  
13.06 4 0 0
9 Michael Mayo
Brazilian Top Team
USA  
12.20 4 2 0
10 Jose Santos
Checkmat
USA  
12.00 4 0 0
11 Byron Takeuchi
Sampa Bjj
USA  
11.56 2 0 0
11 Craig Russom
Lotus Club
USA  
11.56 2 0 0
11 Gabriel Coy
Lotus Club
USA  
11.56 2 0 0
11 Orlando Salazar
C-quence Jiu Jitsu
USA  
11.56 2 0 0
12 Vincent Laguana
Checkmat
USA  
11.35 6 2 0
13 Takahiro Torimoto
Yawaraya
JPN  
10.85 6 0 0
14 Donald Voita
Paragon Bjj
USA  
10.50 2 0 0
14 Gary Team
Dojo Americana
USA  
10.50 2 0 0
14 Isaac Bonds
Jay Pages Jiu-jitsu And Mma
USA  
10.50 2 0 0
14 Peter Ly
Lansang Bjj
USA  
10.50 2 0 0
14 Robert Tehaamoana
Tahiti Nui
PYF  
10.50 2 0 0
14 Wakai Sol
Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu
USA  
10.50 2 0 0
15 Fernando Kamegawa
Nova Opcao
JPN  
8.85 6 0 0
16 Jun Inoue
Paraestra Tb
JPN  
8.66 4 2 0
17 Kazuya Morishita
Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
7.90 4 0 2
18 Raul Palma
Braga Jiujitsu Usa
NIC  
7.70 4 0 0
18 Sonny Swinhart
Moriyama Jiujitsu Club
JPN  
7.70 4 0 0
18 Yoshihiro Endo
Tenshinryu Jiu-jitsu Kai
JPN  
7.70 4 0 0
19 Daitetsu Sato
Newaza World Koedo
JPN  
7.35 4 0 0
19 Kenji Sahashi
Miburo
JPN  
7.35 4 0 0
20 Frank Fuente
Tinguinha Bjj Academy
USA  
7.06 0 4 0
21 Mizoguchi Nobuaki
Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
7.00 4 0 0
22 Ryan Smith
Pacific Top Team
USA  
6.60 0 4 0
23 Miguel Soler
Phenom Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
USA  
6.46 0 4 0
24 Brian Singer
Valley Martial Arts Center
USA  
6.00 0 4 0
25 Marcelo Nemoto
Sekitani Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
5.70 2 2 2
26 Anastacio Cabral
Gracie Barra
USA  
5.50 2 2 0
26 Hyun Ok Song
Octagon Multigym
KOR  
5.50 2 2 0
26 Nobuhiro Kawamura
Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
5.50 2 2 0
26 Youichi Suga
Paraestra Fukuoka Ide Dojo
JPN  
5.50 2 2 0
26 Yuichi Sakaguchi
Carpe Diem
JPN  
5.50 2 2 0
27 Ayrat Fayzullin
Gracie Barra
USA  
5.40 0 2 0
28 Yong Sung Park
Gbk Dream Team
KOR  
5.35 4 0 0
29 Cosme Nagasako
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
5.35 2 2 0
30 Daisuke Morita
Rjj
JPN  
5.16 2 2 0
30 Hiroshi Kouda
Wizard Bjj
JPN  
5.16 2 2 0
30 Jeremiah Herrman
Gracie Barra
USA  
5.16 2 2 0
31 Alain Pestanas
Brazilian Top Team
USA  
4.96 0 2 0
31 John Todd
Kings Mma
USA  
4.96 0 2 0
31 Justin Heesch
Other
USA  
4.96 0 2 0
31 Lou Nieto
Lion Heart Jiujitsu Academy
USA  
4.96 0 2 0
31 Robert Mena
Honor Roll Bjj
USA  
4.96 0 2 0
32 Christopher Kapanke
Aloisio Silva Bjj
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
32 Don Mccone
Lucero Bjj
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
32 Jason Reyes
Carlson Gracie Team
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
32 Juan Barajas
Higher Ground Bjj
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
32 Mike Mejia
Gracie Barra
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
32 Rick Lindland
Checkmat
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
32 Steve Tsai
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
USA  
4.50 0 2 0
33 Masamichi Watanabe
Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
JPN  
4.40 2 0 2
33 Yosuke Unno
X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
4.40 2 0 2
34 Edgar Martinez
Silanoe Martial Arts
USA  
4.16 0 0 6
35 Kanji Ryomoto
Shooto Gym Blows
JPN  
4.05 2 0 2
35 Takayuki Isizuka
Soutenjuku
JPN  
4.05 2 0 2
35 Yoshifumi Kaneko
Yawaraya
JPN  
4.05 2 0 2
36 Daigo Matsuo
Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Dohyoung Kim
Nova Uniao
KOR  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Erik Pickens
Carlson Gracie Team
USA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Felcon Banlasan
Synergy Mma Bjj
SGP  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Fernando Sobrinho
Gf Team
BRA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Gerald Fabrot
Strapple Setagaya
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Hirokazu Fukushima
Bungelingbay
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Hiroshi Isomura
Grappling Shoot Boxers
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Ichikawa Ken
Martial Art And Fitness Luminous
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 James Dean
Ufc Gym Bjj
USA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Jee Bookeun
Marc Union
KOR  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Kaoru Hirata
Seishin Bjj
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Kevin Munoz
International Martial Arts Center
USA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Marc Martinez
Tnt Mma Training Center
USA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Naoki Azuma
X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Oonari Hiroyuki
Martial Art And Fitness Luminous
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Paulo Santos
Rio D.ouro Jj
BRA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Rob Johnsen
Paragon Bjj
USA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Roland General, Jr
Chute Boxe
USA  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Shinji Yamamoto
Sogo Kakutogi Style Studio
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Tadashi Adachi
Sora Bjj
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Takaaki Kondou
Wizard Bjj
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Tsutomu Akagawa
Strapple Ohana
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
36 Yoshinori Kato
Strapple Ohana
JPN  
3.86 2 0 0
37 Matt Gaffner
Honor Roll Bjj
USA  
3.70 0 2 4
37 Troy Matsuoka
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
USA  
3.70 0 2 4
38 Casey Hudkins
P33k Jiu Jitsu
USA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Dayo Corbo
Soul Fighters
BRA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Doug Dorris
Tokai Bjj
PHL  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Gilmar Junior
Soul Fighters
BRA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Gleison Santos
Qg Centro De Lutas
BRA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Ivo Neto
Rio D.ouro Jj
BRA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Jeremy Verhines
Tinguinha Bjj Academy
USA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 John Taijeron
Checkmat
GUM  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Kevin Cablayan
P33k Jiu Jitsu
USA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Ki-ichiro Kawano
Fujita Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Mark Lee
Body And Seoul
KOR  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Patrick Leiser
Impact bjj
USA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Paul Kelly
Equilibrium Mma
SGP  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Rogério Oliveira
Gordo Jiu-jitsu
BRA  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Shigehiro Yabiku
Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
JPN  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Takahide Kitagawa
Pato Studio
JPN  
3.50 2 0 0
38 Taku Matsutake
Carpe Diem
JPN  
3.50 2 0 0
39 Hector Flores
Paragon Bjj
USA  
3.30 0 2 2
40 Yuzuru Ookoshi
Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
3.15 2 2 0
41 Ryotatsu Tanaka
Master Japan
JPN  
3.15 0 4 0
41 Takashi Watanabe
Tribe Tokyo M.m.a
JPN  
3.15 0 4 0
41 Takatsuka Tetsuhiro
Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
3.15 0 4 0
41 Yuuichi Takemoto
Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
JPN  
3.15 0 4 0
42 Sebastian Mac Donald
Paragon Bjj
USA  
3.15 0 2 2
43 Jason Portera
Technique Training Center
USA  
3.00 4 0 0
44 Nasu Yoshifumi
Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
JPN  
3.00 0 4 0
45 Ednelson Lopes
Nova Opcao
JPN  
2.20 0 2 2
45 Naoto Katoh
Newaza World Shinagawa
JPN  
2.20 0 2 2
45 Sadamu Komura
Sekitani Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
2.20 0 2 2
45 Yoshiyuki Matsui
Soujiukai Iwa Te
JPN  
2.20 0 2 2
46 Daniel Brown
Tinguinha Bjj Academy
USA  
2.20 0 0 4
47 Bonifacio Gonzalez
Carlson Gracie Team
USA  
2.05 0 2 2
48 Bryan Giroux
Edj Team
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Carlos Vieira
Fabricio International Team
BRA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Chae Hyunkee
Tnt Woos
KOR  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Christopher Thacker
Carlson Gracie Wine Country
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Frank Garcia
Emguarda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Gunyoung Ahn
K J Competition Team
KOR  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Hayatsu Hiroyuki
Futawa Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Hirohata Katsuyuki
Paraestra Osaka
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Hiromasa Takahashi
Dobuita
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Isokawa Yusuke
Zoomer
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Jacob Hamm
Fluid Martial Arts
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Jacques Quimpo
Caio Terra Academy
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Jay Robinson
Claremont Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Kimitaka Takemura
Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Kondou Takaaki
Wizard Bjj
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Marcus Mataya
Cascao Jiu Jitsu
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Noel May
Carlos Farias Bjj
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Rafael Coerdeiro
Six Blades Jiu-jitsu
BRA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Robert Micks
Caio Terra Academy
USA  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Ryo Onodera
Soujiukai Sendai
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Ryozi Okayama
Tokai Bjj
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Satoru Sakamoto
Soho Taijutsu
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Satoshi Takamura
Strapple Ibaraki
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Tae Hun Kim
K J Competition Team
KOR  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Taichi Nagane
Rodeo Style Gym
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Takashi Tajima
K-taro Dojo
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Takehiko Ikeda
Jiusenkan
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Takeo Onishi
Shooto Gym Blows
JPN  
1.65 0 2 0
48 Yeow Yang Foo
Impact bjj
SGP  
1.65 0 2 0
49 Alexander Angustain
Silanoe Martial Arts
USA  
1.65 0 0 2
49 David Roy
Camarillo Jiujitsu
USA  
1.65 0 0 2
49 Jesse-michael C. Lopez
Delucca Jiu Jitsu
USA  
1.65 0 0 2
49 Joseph Sexton
Carlson Gracie Team
USA  
1.65 0 0 2
49 Thane Gallagher
Gracie Humaita Temecula
USA  
1.65 0 0 2
50 Hamilton Nascimento
Top Brother
BRA  
1.50 2 0 0
50 Renato Marques
Nova Uniao
BRA  
1.50 2 0 0
50 Ron Dillman
Carnage Mma
USA  
1.50 2 0 0
50 Ryuji Kawamura
Sunny Fit
JPN  
1.50 2 0 0
50 Sung Hoon Ahn
Pangyo Gorilla Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
1.50 2 0 0
50 Tomoaki Miyazaki
Tatoru
JPN  
1.50 2 0 0
51 Alessandro Dumit
Soul Fighters
BRA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 André Reis
Mestre Crezio Chaves
BRA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Daiki Shirai
Seirin Bjj
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Eduardo Campos
Six Blades Jiu-jitsu
BRA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Hamada Shinichi
Futawa Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Hijiri Nakamura
Trust Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 James Chavez
Rebellion Martial Arts Academy
USA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Jorge Durazo
Gracie Barra
USA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Jose Castillo
Amazon Fight
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 José Ribeiro
Dunamis Jj
BRA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Kanta Ogawa
Duro Gym
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Kazutaka Okutani
Paraestra Hiroshima
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Keijiro Niikura
Rb Academy
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Kenshi Kurihara
Carpe Diem
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Marcos Antônio
Soul Fighters
BRA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Nakano Kazuya
Kyoto Uji Bjj
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Patrick Moore
Gracie Humaita
USA  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Philipp Meier
Synergy Mma Bjj
SGP  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Shanen Dunagan
Carlson Gracie Team
PRI  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Takahiro Nakamichi
Yao Bjj
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Tetsuya Fukumoto
C C T
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Toshihiko Ozaki
Scorpion Gym
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
51 Yasushi Takase
Strapple Ohana
JPN  
1.50 0 2 0
52 Trieu Tran
Total Jiu-jitsu
USA  
1.50 0 0 2
53 Avi Lidgi
Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
ISR  
1.10 0 0 4
53 Inoue Jun
Paraestra Kasai
JPN  
1.10 0 0 4
53 Jong Am Park
Ssabi Mma
KOR  
1.10 0 0 4
54 Akihiro Nakamura
Martial Art And Fitness Luminous
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Alexandro Ribeiro
Game Fight
BRA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Antonio Yreimon
Rocha Jiu Jitsu
PER  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Charlie Gunel
Lotus Club
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Cleomar Costa
Gf Team
BRA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Daisuke Aoki
Carpe Diem
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Eduardo Carlo
Lion Heart Jiujitsu Academy
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Efrain Valenzuela
Ares Bjj
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Ian Montgomery
Gazze Academy
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 John Hee
Carlos Farias Bjj
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Kazuya Muta
Free Style Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Kim Dong Soo
John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Kim Keundo
K J Competition Team
KOR  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Kimio Iso
Mach Dojo
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Lawrence Hurtado
Halo Bjj
MEX  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Michael Mckay
Fight Ready
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Minoru Murai
Gott Kan
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Morikazu Itagaki
Jaws Jiu-jitsu
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Nobuyuki Iizuka
Paraestra Chiba
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Osamu Maklno
Scorpion Gym
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Steven Casey
Rey Diogo Bjj
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Sugawara Seiichi
Soujiukai Sendai
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Teruhito Nagai
Axis Yokohama
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Tetsuya Utamura
Evolve Academy
SGP  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Tomohiro Yasumoto
Trust Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Toshihiko Suzuki
Free Style Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Wade Shepherd
Optimus Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
USA  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Yasushi Marui
Paraestra Tb
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
54 Yoshifumi Asa
Lotus Setagaya
JPN  
0.56 0 0 2
55 Steven Pierce
Carlson Gracie Team
USA  
0.50 0 0 2