MALE BLACK MASTER 3

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Rogerio Suto
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
105.95 13 4 0
2 Rodrigo De Souza
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
68.13 10 2 3
3 Daisuke Shiraki
Carpe Diem Hope
JPN  
38.50 3 0 0
4 Everton Asao
Batoré Team
BRA  
30.50 3 2 0
5 Roberto Yokoyama
Mybjj Team Japan
BRA  
29.40 1 2 1
6 Masahide Iwamura
Paraestra Higashi Osaka
JPN  
23.10 2 0 0
7 Changhun Kim
Hon Jiu Jitsu
KOR  
21.00 3 0 0
8 Kenji Nishimoto
Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
20.00 2 2 0
9 Hirokazu Takamoto
Takamoto Dojo
JPN  
17.67 3 0 0
10 Yoshihiro Yamada
Holoimua
JPN  
16.25 6 0 0
11 Tadashi Murakami
Straight Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
15.40 2 0 0
12 Andre Messias
Bjj Core Japan
BRA  
15.40 1 0 0
13 Kenichi Hattori
Hachiya Bjj Studio
JPN  
12.60 0 2 0
14 Fernando Kurita
Kussano Team
BRA  
12.10 1 1 1
15 Ryozo Murata
Yawara
JPN  
11.50 3 0 0
16 Keunwoo Kim
Tani Team
KOR  
11.10 1 1 1
17 Rodrigo Nunes Alves
Granola China Team
BRA  
10.75 3 0 0
18 Min Uk Park
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Korea
KOR  
10.70 0 3 1
19 Tabata Yusuke
Paraestra Moriya
JPN  
10.10 0 3 1
20 Marcos Hideo Nakamura
United Fighters Academy
BRA  
9.90 1 0 2
21 Leandro Carvalho Da Silva
Carlos Toyota Bjj
BRA  
9.00 2 1 0
22 Terence Aflague
Heights Academy Guam
GUM  
8.20 1 0 1
23 Makoto Aramaki
Master Japan Fukuoka
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
23 Shintaro Ishizeki
Paraestra Tb
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
24 Tsuji Taiju
Paraestra Gifu
JPN  
7.70 0 1 1
25 Yusuke Morishita
Paraestra Tokyo
JPN  
7.45 0 4 1
26 Ayashiro Kurisu
Newaza World
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
26 Rogerio Cristo
Evox Bjj
BRA  
7.00 1 0 0
27 Erik Flores
Heights Academy Guam
USA  
6.60 0 2 0
28 Hidetomo Kawamura
Alma Fight Gym Homies
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
29 Tomoyuki Suda
Scorpion Gym
JPN  
6.60 0 0 3
30 Akihito Igusa
Sakura Jiujitsu
JPN  
6.30 0 2 0
31 Yulin Wang
Carlos Toyota Bjj
CHN  
6.00 2 0 0
32 Joseph Davis
Mybjj Team Japan
USA  
6.00 0 1 0
33 Jailton Da Cunha
Carlos Toyota Bjj
BRA  
5.75 2 3 0
34 Yuki Date
Newaza World
JPN  
5.15 0 0 4
35 Demitri Telfair
The Bear's Den Bjj - Mma
CAN  
4.40 0 1 1
36 Kim San
Kingdom Jiujitsu
KOR  
4.00 1 0 1
37 Akira Kibe
Splash
JPN  
3.50 1 0 0
37 Hiroshi Ishida
Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
JPN  
3.50 1 0 0
38 Hidenori Kuwano
Team Legnum
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
38 Masato Kono
Emac
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
38 Sungmin Cho
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Korea
KOR  
3.30 0 1 0
38 Taishi Hiramura
Igloo
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
39 Yujiro Nakamura
Rrt
JPN  
3.25 1 2 0
40 Ivan Sakamoto
Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
BRA  
3.00 2 0 0
41 Joey Kawaling Lepiten
Deftac Ribeiro
PHL  
3.00 1 0 0
41 Kailash Patan
Mauritius Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy/ Federation
MUS  
3.00 1 0 0
42 Liover Isuiza Ikeda
Jaws Jiu-jitsu
PER  
3.00 0 2 0
43 Yasuhiro Akiyama
Paraestra Koiwa
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
43 Haruhisa Kaneko
Newaza World
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
43 Hisashi Shimada
Paraestra Kitakyushu
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
43 Tomoya Akazawa
Ground Core Kyoto
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
44 Takeshi Matsumura
Bjj Academy Nobushi
JPN  
2.50 1 1 0
45 Fábio Gonçalves
Bonsai Jiu-jitsu Japan
BRA  
2.20 0 0 1
45 Mario Handa
Jaws Jiu-jitsu
BRA  
2.20 0 0 1
46 Eduardo Matsumura
Infight Japan
BRA  
2.00 0 0 2
47 Junichiro Wada
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
2.00 0 0 1
48 Makoto Ikuta
Trust Jiujitsu Academy
JPN  
1.93 1 0 0
49 Masahiro Horikawa
Carpe Diem
JPN  
1.75 1 0 0
50 David Tojo Pereira
Impacto Bjj Japan
BRA  
1.65 0 1 0
50 Toru Fujii
Rb Academy
JPN  
1.65 0 1 0
51 Masahiko Yusa
Impacto Bjj Japan
JPN  
1.50 0 1 0
51 Mei Sakane
Evox Bjj
JPN  
1.50 0 1 0
52 Nobuyuki Niimura
Newaza World
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
53 Eduardo Oliveira
99/1 Bjj
BRA  
1.05 0 0 2
54 Alexandre Avakiants
Carpe Diem
GBR  
1.00 0 1 1
54 Tony Yamada
Carlos Toyota Bjj
BRA  
1.00 0 1 1
55 Carlos Almeida
Gf Team
BRA  
1.00 0 0 1
55 Wayne Matanane
Heights Academy Guam
GUM  
1.00 0 0 1
55 Wilfred Salinas
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
USA  
1.00 0 0 1
56 Takashi Sugimoto
Paraestra Tb
JPN  
0.75 0 1 0
57 Akihisa Iwai
Taisho Jiu Jitsu Academy
JPN  
0.50 0 0 1
58 Hironobu Higuchi
Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Sakado
JPN  
0.25 0 0 1