MALE BLUE MASTER 36

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Vagner Tada
infight japan
BRA  
50.60 6 0 3
2 Jose Zaragoza
10th planet jiu-jitsu
USA  
27.00 4 0 2
3 Takayuki Watanabe
toikatsu grappling higashinakano
JPN  
18.90 3 0 1
4 紘孝 前田
impacto japan b.j.j
JPN  
18.00 2 1 0
5 Alan Mcwalters
r1ng bjj
USA  
17.60 1 1 0
6 Xuefeng Li
other
CHN  
17.20 1 2 4
7 Yoshihisa Ohto
paraestra kichijoji
JPN  
17.00 2 1 0
8 David Stevens
milestone martial arts
USA  
16.00 1 2 0
9 Masaomi Funakoshi
carpe diem nagasaki
JPN  
14.00 2 0 0
10 Nick Grimaldi
other
USA  
14.00 1 0 0
11 Taro Yoshitani
exceed sports gym
JPN  
12.00 1 1 0
12 Jason Jean
spartan family bjj
CAN  
11.40 2 0 0
13 Tsunekazu Saito
pato studio
JPN  
11.40 1 1 0
14 Bin Wang
haolong boji
CHN  
10.30 1 1 0
15 宏真 大島
moriyama jiujitsu club
JPN  
9.30 1 2 0
16 Gregory Schimpff
osvaldo alves bjj usa
USA  
9.00 1 0 2
17 晓雨 郭
top brother china
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Bin Zhang
artist Galaxy mma academy
CHN  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Kenta Nishimura
vira-lata jiu jitsu
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Josh Auer
fredson paixao academy
USA  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Ryusuke Ogawa
reversal gym tachikawa alpha
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Kohei Horie
strapple shinyurigaoka
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
18 Takayuki Nishiyama
T-BLOOD
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
18 Gilberto Nissimura
over limit jiu jitsu Japan
BRA  
7.00 1 0 0
18 Ryan Schneider
art of jiu jitsu
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
18 Toshitaka Suzuki
carpediem mita
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
18 嘉紀 住野
barbosa jiu jitsu japan
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
18 Kazuhisa Odo
carpe diem
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
18 Matthew Mcclanahan
victorum
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
19 Emil Gorgees
axis
AUS  
6.60 0 2 0
19 Edson Landa
alliance
USA  
6.60 0 2 0
20 生 张
chengdu brazilian jiu-jitsu academy
CHN  
6.00 1 1 0
21 Ryouji Ikisu
mephose jiujitsu academy
JPN  
6.00 0 2 0
22 Moroni Kelley
zr team
USA  
6.00 0 1 0
22 Rudy Ramirez
aloisio silva bjj
USA  
6.00 0 1 0
22 Randy Barase
so cal fight factory
USA  
6.00 0 1 0
23 Tsubasa Kuroiwa
hagane gym
JPN  
4.70 0 1 1
24 Hidetoyo Aoki
x-treme ebina
JPN  
4.50 0 1 1
25 Yasuyuki Sakai
carpe diem
JPN  
4.40 0 1 1
25 Yu Le
chengdu brazilian jiu-jitsu academy
CHN  
4.40 0 1 1
26 Wataru Kyojima
igloo
JPN  
4.20 0 1 0
27 Ippei Mizuno
roughters gym
JPN  
4.10 1 0 1
28 Norishige Hashino
T-BLOOD
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
28 Yosuke Murai
yawara
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
28 Yuji Matsumoto
master japan
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
28 Ryoji Kameyama
Cute
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
28 Joshua Miller
cascao jiu jitsu
USA  
3.30 0 1 0
28 Chris Borodenko
gracie jiu-jitsu qingdao
USA  
3.30 0 1 0
28 Koji Masuda
carpediem mita
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
29 海 郑
zhengmeng quanshe
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
29 Bo Hou
ribeiro jiu-jitsu xian
CHN  
3.00 1 0 0
30 Richard Oropeza
c-quence jiu-jitsu
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Nicholas Horobec
Checkmat
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Fernando Anzo
Checkmat
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Christopher Le
san diego brazilian jiu jitsu
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Katsuya Yoshida
RJJ
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Xiaojian Zhang
chengdu brazilian jiu-jitsu academy
CHN  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Jacob Enos
c-quence jiu-jitsu
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Takao Nagao
trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Pavel Solianik
igloo
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Asghar Derafsheh
carpe diem
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Cole Kynaston
chute boxe
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
30 Tatsuhei Kodama
splash
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
31 Sergiy Kazakov
Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
USA  
2.00 0 0 1
32 Renato Murata
bonsai jiu-jitsu japan
BRA  
1.20 0 0 1
32 Eric Inafuku
axis jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
1.20 0 0 1
33 Iori Sakamoto
Cute
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
33 Takayuki Tamashiro
the paraestra okinawa
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
33 Douglas Araki
bonsai jiu-jitsu japan
BRA  
1.10 0 0 1
33 Yohei Takahashi
strapple shinyurigaoka
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
33 Kenichiro Nonaka
isshin jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
33 Daisuke Arakawa
oga dojo Chofu
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
33 正典 小林
oota dojo
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
34 Adrian Arreola
other
USA  
1.00 0 0 1
34 Eric Babaoka
mmafc
USA  
1.00 0 0 1