MALE BLUE MASTER 41

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Tomohito Nakabayashi
paraestra sapporo
JPN  
46.20 6 0 0
2 Jean Rodrigues
evox bjj
BRA  
39.90 3 0 0
3 Daisuke Utagawa
cave bjj
JPN  
32.20 2 0 0
4 Takayuki Tamashiro
the paraestra okinawa
JPN  
28.35 2 0 0
5 Marco Ayulo
carlson gracie team
USA  
26.10 1 1 0
6 Toshihiro Yuda
mephose jiujitsu academy
JPN  
25.80 2 0 2
7 Masakuni Fukushima
carpe diem kurume
JPN  
25.30 1 2 0
8 Moroni Kelley
unique logic brazilian jiu-jitsu
USA  
25.20 1 0 0
9 Ryohei Inoue
carpe diem fukuoka
JPN  
23.10 2 0 0
10 Hiromasa Oshima
moriyama jiujitsu club
JPN  
21.20 1 1 0
11 Atsushi Kashiwaya
paraestra sapporo
JPN  
21.00 3 0 0
12 Atsushi Uozumi
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
21.00 2 0 0
13 Edward Lopez
tinguinha bjj academy
USA  
21.00 1 0 0
14 Takumi Sugita
ueno okachimachi bjj
JPN  
20.00 2 0 0
15 Koutaro Matsubara
alma fight gym base
JPN  
19.80 0 6 0
16 Ruben Hernandez
checkmat
USA  
18.40 2 0 1
17 Koji Masuda
carpediem mita
JPN  
18.15 1 1 0
18 Norihiko Kageyama
smile jiu-jitsu
JPN  
17.30 1 1 0
19 Tsukasa Shakuto
pato studio
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
20 Wagner Yamashitafuji
impacto bjj japan
BRA  
16.30 1 1 2
21 Yoshihisa Ohto
paraestra kichijoji
JPN  
16.20 1 0 1
22 Ryo Kanno
paraestra gifu
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
22 Tsukasa Nakanishi
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
23 Gen Miyazaki
axis
JPN  
14.70 2 0 0
24 Junya Otaki
taisho jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
13.60 1 2 0
25 Yusuke Suzuki
infight japan
JPN  
13.20 0 2 0
26 Daisuke Ueda
yawara
JPN  
12.60 0 2 0
27 Takeshi Hasegawa
urushi dojo
JPN  
11.55 1 0 0
28 Taku Nanba
splash
JPN  
11.30 1 1 0
29 Jun Nakashima
paraestra kitakyushu
JPN  
10.70 1 1 0
30 Yuki Ogino
lifelab bjj paraestra koganei
JPN  
9.90 0 2 0
31 Bryce Kasin
carlson gracie team
USA  
9.90 0 1 0
31 Jhanex Alviz
ufc gym san diego
PHL  
9.90 0 1 0
32 Masayoshi Kageyama
gong-gym sakado
JPN  
8.80 1 0 1
33 Keiju Kubota
grappling shoot boxers
JPN  
8.40 1 0 0
34 Shingo Terada
bjj coach jaws
JPN  
8.10 1 0 1
35 Yohei Shiomi
paraestra tenma
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
35 Hironori Takeshima
paraestra osaka
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
35 Daisuke Utagawa
cave bjj
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
35 Minoru Ikeda
carlos toyota bjj
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
35 Kazuyoshi Ninomiya
paraestra tokyo
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
36 Takuro Odake
alma fight gym homies
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
37 Daniel Dunham
gracie one
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
37 Jason Ivins
other
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
37 Koji Ueno
paraestra kichijoji
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
37 Eisuke Matsuoka
pato studio
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
38 Jin Tamura
t-rex jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
38 James Walker
leos jiu jitsu academy
USA  
6.60 0 1 0
38 Ousuke Kumano
grappling shoot boxers
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
38 Eiji Fujimura
paraestra gifu
JPN  
6.60 0 1 0
39 Makoto Iwamoto
kussano team
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
39 Masayuki Takimoto
akatsuki
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
40 Masanobu Suyama
fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
JPN  
5.20 0 1 1
41 Tomohiro Tsuda
strapple ibaraki
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
41 Shogo Kin
exceed sports gym
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
41 Hiroyasu Nakamoto
axis gunma
JPN  
4.95 0 1 0
42 Hideo Araya
tri-force ojima
JPN  
4.05 0 0 2
43 Norikiyo Sato
reflection bjj
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
43 Makoto Uomoto
tri-force osaka
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
43 Kouichi Tamamura
chidori jiujitsu academy
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
43 Keigo Sada
alma fight gym base
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
43 Ikuma Harada
physical space bjj ogikubo
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
43 Hajime Ito
x-treme jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
43 Alberto Haruto
evox bjj
BRA  
3.30 0 1 0
44 Somuchai Nuana
purebred sapporo
JPN  
3.30 0 0 3
45 Daniel Vinner
other
ISR  
3.00 1 0 0
46 Masato Yoshida
nex
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
46 Steven Velazquez
zr team woodland hills
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
46 Tetsuhiro Takatsuka
jaws jiu-jitsu
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
46 Keita Shimizu
lifelab bjj paraestra koganei
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
46 Kazuhiro Kamigashima
evox bjj
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
46 Hiroaki Sano
paraestra hachioji
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
47 Dang Chea
c-quence jiu-jitsu
USA  
3.00 0 0 1
48 Naoki Sugita
lifelab bjj paraestra koganei
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
48 Ryuichi Sugenaka
oda jiu-jítsu
JPN  
2.40 0 0 1
49 Keita Saito
urushi dojo
JPN  
2.20 0 0 2
50 Daisuke Ishi
mephose jiujitsu academy
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
50 Hiroshi Ushimaru
paraestra gifu
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
50 Mahiro Kawamura
master japan yamaguchi
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
50 Otomo Takenori
sendai jiu-jitsu academy
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
51 Kouta Murase
exceed sports gym
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
51 Takuya Hosokawa
rb academy
JPN  
1.65 0 0 1
52 Okada Junji
rb academy
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Naoto Yoshida
carpediem mita
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Morimi Toshihiko
ground core kyoto
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Kimiaki Satoh
iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Keigo Iwamoto
cascagrossa
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Hiroshi Yamaguchi
destiny jiu jitsu
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Shigeki Miyamura
bjj coach jaws
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Yasutake Morokuma
gracie barra japan
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
52 Satoshi Suzuki
carlos toyota bjj
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1