MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17

Position Name Points Gold Silver Bronze
1 Nicolas Iniguez
ferny jiu-jitsu
USA  
45.00 5 0 0
2 James Sarnecki
triunfo brazilian jiu-jitsu
USA  
35.00 3 0 0
3 Minori Suzuki
carlos toyota bjj
JPN  
24.50 2 0 0
4 Abraham Lara
ferny jiu-jitsu
USA  
24.30 1 1 0
5 Kensuke Shibutani
carpe diem bjj sendai
JPN  
22.00 1 1 0
6 Devan Gutierrez
gf team
USA  
19.00 1 2 0
7 Donen Tokito
splash
JPN  
16.80 1 0 0
8 Yuuki Camargo
fju - bjj
JPN  
15.40 1 0 0
9 Eishiro Okamura
fujita jiu-jitsu
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
9 Katsuki Takuma
blows
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
9 Kusano Ryutarou
r-blood
JPN  
14.00 1 0 0
10 John Rodriguez
other c
USA  
12.00 0 2 0
11 Stepan Yamalyan
hayastan mma academy
ARM  
10.70 2 0 0
12 Will Hassin
axis jiu jitsu academy
USA  
10.50 1 0 0
13 Eugene Escalona
ufc gym bjj
USA  
10.00 1 1 0
14 Issei Matsushita
splash
JPN  
9.90 0 2 0
15 Yuga Toda
zerosenclub
JPN  
9.20 1 0 1
16 Artur Tsakanian
olymp fight club
ARM  
9.00 0 1 0
17 Rafael Mejia
other
MEX  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Keita Miyagawa
paraestra kitakyushu
JPN  
7.70 1 0 0
17 Nathan Pence
aloisio silva bjj
USA  
7.70 1 0 0
18 Haruto Yamamoto
ms brazilian jiu jitsu
JPN  
7.20 0 1 0
19 Haku Namba
splash
JPN  
7.00 1 0 0
19 Daniel Salas
stable jiu jitsu
USA  
7.00 1 0 0
20 Hideki Souza Sakamoto
evox bjj
BRA  
6.60 0 1 0
21 Harumu Taniuchi
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
6.00 1 0 0
22 Yuri Hirose
paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
22 Taison Hayashida
buffalo jiu-jitsu
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
22 Haru Sugimoto
paraestra chiba
JPN  
6.00 0 1 0
23 Kuwahara Hinata
tri-force higashi nakano
JPN  
4.50 0 1 0
24 Eduard Manucharyan
kd mma
ARM  
3.30 0 1 0
24 Chisyou Hebaru
carpe diem fukuoka
JPN  
3.30 0 1 0
24 Kyler Griffin
other
USA  
3.30 0 1 0
25 Gianlucca Ryu Borelli
excense academy
BRA  
3.00 0 1 0
25 Luke Sonderman
c-quence jiu-jitsu
USA  
3.00 0 1 0
25 Daniel Kaishchyan
kd mma
ARM  
3.00 0 1 0
25 Tsubasa Hattori
zerosenclub
JPN  
3.00 0 1 0
26 Senki Iwamoto
impacto bjj japan
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
26 Matheus Hiroki Santos Yonemura
sekitani jiu jitsu academy
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
26 Tessho Oshima
ishitsunamma/carlos toyota toyokawa team
JPN  
2.20 0 0 1
27 Rafael Hossotani
evox bjj
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
27 Yuga Toda
zerosenclub
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
27 Jouji Hara
carpe diem kurume
JPN  
1.10 0 0 1
28 Raymond Perez
winner behring
USA  
1.00 0 0 1