Male Adult


  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 FEATHER
Charles Fregozo 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE JUVENILE 16-17 MIDDLE
Isaiah Leal rounders mma USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
-DQ- Brian Cattaneo evolve checkmat mission viejo USA
-DQ- Hugo Vasquez other academy USA
David Secaida cmma USA
Peter Helzer ufc gym bjj USA
Shea Wheatley alliance USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 FEATHER
Alfonso Campos ufc gym bjj USA
Andrew Jun 5 star martial arts - renzo gracie la USA
Corban Baker cmma USA
Corey Vo other academy USA
Ferdaws Ashrati other academy AFG
George Ramirez stable jiu jitsu USA
Hugo Velasco llamas competition team MEX
Jonathan Powell cmma USA
Malcolm Angus gracie humaitá GBR
Michael Oliveira all american jiu-jitsu USA
Nico Villacreses evolve checkmat mission viejo USA
Saul Aranda lucero bjj USA
Zori Badkerhanian dartanian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 LIGHT
Chris Valencia other academy USA
Cole Morrison ken rose warriors USA
Fady Fam systems training center USA
Hyun Whyte baret submissions USA
Mark Lilien gracie barra USA
Mitchell Pierdant .equipe não identificada MEX
Patrick Dillon tinguinha bjj academy USA
Victor Trujillo carnage mma USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
Aiven Ramirez Marquez llamas competition team USA
Alex Fernandez other academy USA
Brennan Mcadams sparta academy USA
Chance Romero carlson gracie team USA
Deglys Blandon Checkmat USA
Han Wang carlson gracie team USA
Lucas Lemaster halo bjj USA
Luis Aviles Checkmat USA
Luis Rojas llamas competition team USA
Marlon Gomez gracie barra USA
Matthew Rosenberg uprise mma USA
Michael West kron gracie jiu jitsu USA
Sean O’rourke baret submissions USA
Stephen Liberto other academy USA
Steven Alvarez werdum combat team USA
Steven Benton other academy USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
Anthony Scalcione camarillo jiu jitsu USA
Carl Eckert cobrinha bjj USA
Doni Wong other academy USA
Jonathan Smith westside training center USA
Mauricio Hernandez ufc gym bjj USA
Robert Kronebusch brazilian top team USA
Sean Hennessy tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 HEAVY
Ali Awadallah dojo jiu-jitsu PSE
Chris Widlowski cascao jiu jitsu USA
Clayton Allison kings mma USA
Paulo Acquiatan all american jiu-jitsu PHL
Saul Betancourt ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
-DQ- Justin Santos Checkmat USA
-DQ- Paul Charbonneau 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
Nathaniel Lolovich lucero bjj USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
Agustin Soberanis zr team USA
Matthew Abdallah camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
Agustin Soberanis zr team USA
Alfonso Campos ufc gym bjj USA
Clayton Allison kings mma USA
David Secaida cmma USA
Deglys Blandon Checkmat USA
Luis Aviles Checkmat USA
Mark Lilien gracie barra USA
Matthew Abdallah camarillo jiu jitsu USA
Matthew Rosenberg uprise mma USA
Mauricio Hernandez ufc gym bjj USA
Michael West kron gracie jiu jitsu USA
Nathaniel Lolovich lucero bjj USA
Peter Helzer ufc gym bjj USA
Victor Trujillo carnage mma USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 SUPER FEATHER
Jose Mendoza zenith bjj MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 LIGHT
Allan Vancamp Checkmat USA
Darwin Gabriel brazilian top team USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
Daniel Romero other academy USA
Dro Menassian rcj machado USA
Edwin Ramirez Checkmat GTM
Matt Sirrine dynamix mma USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
Carlos Munguia millenium USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
-DQ- Edwin Ramirez Checkmat GTM
Carlos Munguia millenium USA
Chris Widlowski cascao jiu jitsu USA
David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 FEATHER
Jose Zaragoza javier blanchard bjj USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
Justin Magdaleno santa maria bjj USA
Meyer Schwartz carlson gracie team USA
Paul Castaneda other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
-DQ- Roger Tarango other academy USA
David Worsley santa maria bjj USA
Gerard Scalcione camarillo jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
-DQ- Chuck Johnson dartanian jiu jitsu USA
-DQ- Matt Sirrine dynamix mma USA
-DQ- Roger Tarango other academy USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 SUPER HEAVY
Baldemar Garcia gomez jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
Chuck Johnson dartanian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE WHITE MASTER 51 ULTRA HEAVY
David Najera Checkmat MEX

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ROOSTER
Oscar Puente alliance USA
Taeheon Yuk gracie barra KOR

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
Chance Snyder north coast jiu-jitsu USA
Cody Davis cmma USA
Dean Parker peerless jiu jitsu academy USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 FEATHER
Christopher Angeles Checkmat MEX
Marlon Aviles Checkmat USA
Matt Whetstone cleber jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 LIGHT
Addison Chen dojo jiu-jitsu USA
Andy Zepeda paragon bjj USA
Anthony Muia halo bjj CAN
Edgar Bedoya cmma USA
Franklin Jones cobrinha bjj USA
Kenneth Kindred Iv marcus soares bjj usa USA
Muhammed Timbo marcelo cavalcanti bjj USA
Paul Mealus 4s brazilian jiu jitsu USA
Reynaldo Howe sampa bjj USA
Richard Guzman stable jiu jitsu USA
Samuel Reynoso csw USA
Tarek Youssef brazilian top team USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MIDDLE
Hasan Muhammad Ii evolve checkmat mission viejo USA
Jordan Irizarry tinguinha bjj academy USA
Joshua Hotta north coast jiu-jitsu USA
Kyle Ross honor roll bjj USA
Shanty Cerdas Barahona zr team CRI
Van Morgen carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- Benjamin Wade sparta academy USA
Kevin Olmos dojo jiu-jitsu USA
Wesley Burriesci san diego brazilian jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 HEAVY
-DQ- Abdullah Al Anjari atos jiu-jitsu KWT
-DQ- Alejandro Mejia bakersfield bjj USA
-DQ- Eitan Seri-levi carlson gracie team ISR
-DQ- Roman Todorovich carlson gracie team USA
Donald Chung honor roll bjj USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
Hironui Tumarae tahitian top team PYF
Joshua Lopiccolo tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLUE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
Donald Chung honor roll bjj USA
Hironui Tumarae tahitian top team PYF
Jordan Irizarry tinguinha bjj academy USA
Joshua Lopiccolo tinguinha bjj academy USA
Kyle Ross honor roll bjj USA
Richard Guzman stable jiu jitsu USA
Shanty Cerdas Barahona zr team CRI
Tarek Youssef brazilian top team USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 FEATHER
-DQ- Danny Nguyen gracie barra USA
Bachir Kadri ferny jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 LIGHT
-DQ- Robert Sheets one jiu jitsu and fitness USA
Luis Flores-monroy cascao jiu jitsu MEX
William Miranda tinguinha bjj academy USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MIDDLE
-DQ- Ysidro Alfaro santa maria bjj USA
Byron Mancilla ockmma MEX
John Lambert cobrinha bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- Justin Carskadon esjj USA
Boris Castro dojo jiu-jitsu USA
Daniel Mcwilliams antelope valley jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 HEAVY
-DQ- James Radovich gracie barra USA
Angel Hernandez one jiu jitsu and fitness MEX
Elias Arismendez ferny jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 SUPER HEAVY
Frank Selisker ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
Bobbie Johnson llamas competition team USA
Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
Daniel Uribe Checkmat USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
Bachir Kadri ferny jiu-jitsu USA
Bobbie Johnson llamas competition team USA
Christopher Schneider llamas competition team USA
Daniel Mcwilliams antelope valley jiu jitsu USA
Daniel Uribe Checkmat USA
Luis Flores-monroy cascao jiu jitsu MEX
Robert Sheets one jiu jitsu and fitness USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 FEATHER
Ruben Larios llamas competition team MEX

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 LIGHT
-DQ- Albert Vazquez rodrigo freitas brazilian jiu jitsu USA
-DQ- Rudy Ramirez dojo jiu-jitsu USA
Jesus Alvarado llamas competition team USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MIDDLE
Gregory Jones Checkmat USA
Ryan Cardwell zr team USA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
Johnny Di Gregorio paragon bjj ITA

  MALE BLUE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
Jesus Alvarado llamas competition team USA
Ruben Larios llamas competition team MEX

  MALE BLUE MASTER 41 LIGHT
-DQ- Laurent Courtois carlson gracie team FRA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 FEATHER
Alex Shelby other academy USA
Rick Zelada cobrinha bjj SLV

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 LIGHT
Alex Undiano carlson gracie team USA
Batir Sokuroqua legacy jiu jitsu RUS
Leon Yu other academy USA
Matthew Afifi legacy jiu jitsu USA
Ricardo Briceno atos jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
Batir Sokuroqua legacy jiu jitsu RUS
Matthew Afifi legacy jiu jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 FEATHER
Anthony Rallo dojo jiu-jitsu USA
Robert Chao abu brothers las vegas USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- Fransau Clark pkg martial arts academy USA
Micah Giron ufc gym bjj USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
-DQ- Jeremy Hashim ufc gym bjj USA
Denis Litvinov phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA
Patrick Kelley Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
Micah Giron ufc gym bjj USA
Patrick Kelley Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 LIGHT
Ignacio Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA
Mitch Milat 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
Harry Chung all american jiu-jitsu USA
Ignacio Sanchez braga jiujitsu usa USA
Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 MIDDLE
Pancho Baldivia dynamix mma USA
William Goodin Checkmat USA

  MALE PURPLE MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
Harry Chung all american jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 FEATHER
Albert Morales carlson gracie team BLZ
Joshua You kron gracie jiu jitsu USA
Justen Hamilton other academy USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 LIGHT
Naser Abdulkareem gracie barra KWT
Orell Moreno carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 MIDDLE
-DQ- Jacob Rosales csw USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 HEAVY
-DQ- Wes Levine 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
-DQ- Art Garcia 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 ULTRA HEAVY
Orlando Castillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
Albert Morales carlson gracie team BLZ
Joshua You kron gracie jiu jitsu USA
Orell Moreno carlson gracie team USA
Orlando Castillo dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 LIGHT
-DQ- Armando Rodarte art of jiu jitsu MEX

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MIDDLE
-DQ- Tyler Smith dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
Mark Gonzales llamas competition team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
Andrew Mostowa sityodtong los angeles USA
Steven Cabrera Checkmat USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
Andrew Mostowa sityodtong los angeles USA
Mark Gonzales llamas competition team USA
Steven Cabrera Checkmat USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
Angelo Cadiente Checkmat USA
Ben Walker beverly hills jiu jitsu USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
Gene Cook carlson gracie team USA
Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BROWN MASTER 51 HEAVY
-DQ- Gene Cook carlson gracie team USA

  MALE BROWN MASTER 56 MEDIUM HEAVY
Meier Ohlgisser zr team COL

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER FEATHER
Ari Tavira dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 FEATHER
-DQ- Geoffrey Villarreal fabio santos bjj USA
Jesse Morales dojo jiu-jitsu USA
Kahlil Moreland rcj machado USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MIDDLE
-DQ- Eric Johnson cia paulista bjj USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- Kauan Barboza carlson gracie team BRA
Jc Llamas llamas competition team MEX
Vinny Morais de la riva jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 HEAVY
-DQ- Fellipe Trovo gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 SUPER HEAVY
Juber Andino marcel louzado bjj USA
Michael Valencia cia paulista bjj USA

  MALE BLACK ADULT 18 OPEN WEIGHT
Geoffrey Villarreal fabio santos bjj USA
Jc Llamas llamas competition team MEX
Juber Andino marcel louzado bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 LIGHT
Carlos Chiluiza pacific top team ECU

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MIDDLE
-DQ- Craig Turner Checkmat USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- John Billingslea maui martial arts USA
-DQ- Marco Cruzatt street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 HEAVY
-DQ- Gustavo Oddone gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 ULTRA HEAVY
-DQ- Renan Vital vilanova brazilian jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 30 OPEN WEIGHT
Carlos Chiluiza pacific top team ECU
Craig Turner Checkmat USA
Marco Cruzatt street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 LIGHT
-DQ- Chai Sirisute 10th planet jiu-jitsu USA
Jeffrey Nishii dojo jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- Fabio Trindade gracie barra BRA
Jimmy Tat Checkmat CAN
Lawrence Dunning valko bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 SUPER HEAVY
Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 ULTRA HEAVY
-DQ- Adam Burridge paragon bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 36 MASTER 41 MASTER 46 MASTER 51 MASTER 56 MASTER 61 OPEN WEIGHT
-DQ- Maurice Moreno ucsb bjj BRA
Francisco De Sousa hollywood bjj BRA
Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA
Lawrence Dunning valko bjj USA
Williams Jezini dojo jiu-jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 LIGHT
Francisco Gomes 4s brazilian jiu jitsu BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 MIDDLE
-DQ- Sky Palma street sports bjj USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 MEDIUM HEAVY
-DQ- Leonidas Tarca legacy jiu jitsu USA
-DQ- Sergio Machado Checkmat USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 HEAVY
-DQ- Efrain Rodriguez gracie barra USA
-DQ- John Flores cobra kai jiu jitsu USA
-DQ- Milton Machado gracie barra BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 SUPER HEAVY
-DQ- Trayan Tashev gracie humaitá BGR

  MALE BLACK MASTER 41 ULTRA HEAVY
Francisco De Sousa hollywood bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 SUPER FEATHER
-DQ- Joon Lee phenom brazilian jiu-jitsu USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 LIGHT
-DQ- Brian Hummel kaiju mma USA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 46 ULTRA HEAVY
Maurice Moreno ucsb bjj BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 51 MIDDLE
-DQ- Marcelo Martins Checkmat BRA

  MALE BLACK MASTER 56 ULTRA HEAVY
-DQ- Philip Dunlap american freestyle jj USA