Male Adult


  Male White Juvenile Light Feather
1st Shusuke Nakamura Axis Fukuoka JPN
2nd Yuri Hirose Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN

  Male White Juvenile Feather
1st Sora Matuguma Carpe Diem Kurume JPN
2nd Shoei Wakui Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
3rd Yuito Nakashima Shisui Jiu Jitsu JPN

  Male White Adult Rooster
1st Shoya Shirai Carpe Diem JPN
2nd Shinsuke Yasutake Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
3rd Koki Kumagai Tatoru JPN

  Male White Adult Light Feather
1st William Lewis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa USA
2nd Carl Turner Jr Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa USA
3rd Chun-kai Hsu Martial Armour Mma And Fitness TAI

  Male White Adult Feather
1st Tzu Ching Chiu Hsinchu B J J TAI
2nd Arata Enda Carpe Diem JPN
3rd Daichi Uchitate Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN

  Male White Adult Light
1st Sota Korenaga Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
2nd Ouki Gunjgake Jiu Jitsu & Mma Academy G-face JPN
3rd Tadashi Manabe Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN

  Male White Adult Middle
1st Morisaki Sou Paraestra Kitakyushu JPN
2nd Koshi Nozaki Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
3rd Kazuoki Suzuki Tatoru JPN

  Male White Adult Heavy
1st Damjan Trpkovski Tatoru DEU
2nd Rassul Kuatov Carpe Diem KAZ
3rd Felcar Deleon Leos Jiu Jitsu Academy JPN

  Male White Adult Ultra Heavy
1st Yongsang Kwak Wire Jiu Jitsu KOR

  Male White Adult Open Weight
1st Yongsang Kwak Wire Jiu Jitsu KOR
2nd Tzu Ching Chiu Hsinchu B J J TAI
3rd Dakarai Everheart Other USA

  Male Blue Adult Rooster
1st Masaya Ooshiro T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Taiki Shigeishi Axis Fukuoka JPN
3rd Ren Kuroda Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN

  Male Blue Adult Light Feather
1st Jin Hwan Seo Alliance KOR
2nd Kaisei Joh Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
3rd Tomu Fujimoto Jiu Jitsu & Mma Academy G-face JPN

  Male Blue Adult Feather
1st Shingo Miyazaki Carpe Diem JPN
2nd Yoshimasa Iwanaga Carpe Diem Kurume JPN
3rd Kenta Kodani Fujita Jiu-jitsu JPN

  Male Blue Adult Light
1st Tessei Arikawa Shisui Jiu Jitsu JPN
2nd Koyo Kawano Bohemians JPN
3rd Tetsuro Fujita Team Plan JPN

  Male Blue Adult Middle
1st Kazuki Sassa Tatoru JPN
2nd Typer Kinney Other USA
3rd Zachary Gamble Other JPN

  Male Blue Adult Medium Heavy
1st Kensei Hayashi Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
2nd Tatsuya Fujimoto Tatoru JPN
3rd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN

  Male Blue Adult Super Heavy
1st Nathan St Martin Leos Jiu Jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Osamu Otsu Lotus Fukuoka JPN
3rd Andrew Kritzer Other USA

  Male Blue Adult Open Weight
1st Kensei Hayashi Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
2nd Harold Richards 9jitsu JPN
3rd Riku Utsunomiya T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male Purple Adult Feather
1st Kenjiro Taira T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Rei Kawaguhi T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
3rd Takamasa Sato Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN

  Male Purple Adult Middle
1st Kinya Mori Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima JPN
2nd Seungsoo Lee Alliance KOR
3rd Kevin Beltran Keena Newaza World Koedo ESP

  Male Purple Adult Heavy
1st Nicholas Haferkamp Other USA

  Male Purple Adult Open Weight
1st Kevin Beltran Keena Newaza World Koedo ESP
2nd Kinya Mori Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima JPN
3rd Nicholas Haferkamp Other USA

  Male Brown Adult Medium Heavy
1st Jiseong Park Alliance KOR
2nd Hiroshi Oyama Yaway Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
3rd Shingo Ura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male Brown Adult Open Weight
1st Kentaro Ueda Bohemians JPN
2nd Seong Han Kim Wire Jiu Jitsu KOR
3rd Collin Eddington Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa USA

  Male Black Adult Light
1st Shinji Morito Leos Jiu Jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Hanhee Kim Hon Jiu Jitsu KOR
3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima JPN

  Male Black Adult Open Weight
1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Bjj Japan BRA
2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima JPN
3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima JPN

  Male White Master 1 Light Feather
1st Susumu Morita Tatoru JPN
2nd Hitoshi Uchimura Chikushino Brazilian Jiu-jitsu JPN
3rd Makoto Matsunoshita Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN

  Male White Master 1 Feather
1st Hiroyuki Kato Chikushino Brazilian Jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Yusuke Komori Tatoru JPN
3rd Junshi Motoyama Tatoru JPN

  Male White Master 1 Light
1st Seiya Hirata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Ryohei Tomimura Shisui Jiu Jitsu JPN
3rd Takaharu Nakagawa Tatoru JPN

  Male White Master 1 Middle
1st Shun Ono Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
2nd Ryan Castro 9jitsu USA

  Male White Master 1 Medium Heavy
1st Ryan Kerwin Leos Jiu Jitsu Academy JPN

  Male White Master 1 Open Weight
1st Ryan Castro 9jitsu USA
2nd Felcar Deleon Leos Jiu Jitsu Academy JPN
3rd Seiya Hirata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN

  Male Blue Master 1 Light
1st Ryouhei Kajiwara Blows JPN
2nd Masaru Kinase Blows JPN
3rd Sheng-chieh Lin Taiwan B J J TAI

  Male Blue Master 1 Middle
1st Issei Suzuki Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
2nd Yuji Hirashima T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
3rd Christopher Forrest Mephose Jiujitsu Academy GBR

  Male Blue Master 1 Medium Heavy
1st Daisuke Yashiki Mouridojo JPN
2nd Shuji Matsuo Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN

  Male Blue Master 1 Open Weight
1st Daisuke Yashiki Mouridojo JPN
2nd Christopher Forrest Mephose Jiujitsu Academy GBR
3rd Issei Suzuki Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN

  Male Purple Master 1 Light Feather
1st Kouki Matsuoka T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Tatsuya Imatou Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
3rd Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe Diem JPN

  Male Purple Master 1 Light
1st Kazunori Nishi Paraestra Kitakyushu JPN
2nd Yusuke Oomura Newaza World Isc JPN
3rd Shuhei I Tatoru JPN

  Male White Master 2 Rooster
1st Ogawa Jungo Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Masanobu Shirahama Carpe Diem JPN
3rd Jun Nakamura Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN

  Male White Master 2 Light Feather
1st Seiji Kaneko Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
2nd Oshita Yuya Chikushino Brazilian Jiu-jitsu JPN
3rd Meiji Tetsuhisa Tatoru JPN

  Male White Master 2 Feather
1st Tsunayuki Takamura Chikushino Brazilian Jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Takafumi Higashi Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
3rd Hisatomo Ebihara Tatoru JPN

  Male White Master 2 Light
1st Rey Castillo 9jitsu USA
2nd Shingo Terao Carpe Diem JPN
3rd Masakazu Furukawa T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male White Master 2 Middle
1st Nolan Nichols 9jitsu USA
2nd Toshihiro Kawaguchi Chikushino Brazilian Jiu-jitsu JPN
3rd Terutada Bando Bohemians JPN

  Male White Master 2 Medium Heavy
1st Keita Shiroishi Free-free JPN
2nd Timothy Nedzweckas 9jitsu USA
3rd Masatsugu Kawasaki Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy JPN

  Male White Master 2 Open Weight
1st Timothy Nedzweckas 9jitsu USA

  Male Blue Master 2 Light Feather
1st Yusuke Nishio Paraestra Kitakyushu JPN
2nd Tahei Ono T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
3rd Akira Watanabe T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male Blue Master 2 Feather
1st Takanori Kai T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Yuji Ozaki Paraestra Nakayoshi JPN
3rd Kouki Teramoto Lotus Fukuoka JPN

  Male Blue Master 2 Light
1st Futoshi Sakaguchi 095bjj Nagasaki Jiujitsu JPN
2nd Takuhiro Matsushita Destiny Jiu Jitsu JPN
3rd Ryoji Taguchi Master Japan Yamaguchi JPN

  Male Blue Master 2 Super Heavy
1st Junsu Oh Wire Jiu Jitsu KOR
2nd Toshiyuki Oofuchi Shisui Jiu Jitsu JPN
3rd Matthew Travis Shisui Jiu Jitsu JPN

  Male Blue Master 2 Ultra Heavy
1st Keita Tanaka Tatoru JPN

  Male Blue Master 2 Open Weight
1st Keita Tanaka Tatoru JPN
2nd Justin Turner Shisui Jiu Jitsu USA
3rd Ryoji Taguchi Master Japan Yamaguchi JPN

  Male Purple Master 2 Light Feather
1st Ryouji Ikisu Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN
2nd Takanori Tagawa Oosumi Bjj R220 JPN
3rd Tsuyoshi Kawaguchi Tatoru JPN

  Male Purple Master 2 Open Weight
1st Ryouji Ikisu Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN
2nd Takanori Tagawa Oosumi Bjj R220 JPN

  Male Brown Master 2 Ultra Heavy
1st Seong Han Kim Wire Jiu Jitsu KOR

  Male White Master 3 Light Feather
1st Shinsuke Iba Tatoru JPN
2nd Yuji Masuda Yaway Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
3rd Takefumi Matsuda Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN

  Male White Master 3 Feather
1st Takeshi Ueno Tatoru JPN
2nd Ryuzo Tomokiyo Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
3rd Shirou Kouno Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN

  Male White Master 3 Middle
1st Shinji Shirakawa Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
2nd Yosuke Kawano Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
3rd Lionel Gibson 9jitsu JPN

  Male White Master 3 Open Weight
1st Shinji Shirakawa Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
2nd Takeshi Ueno Tatoru JPN
3rd Ryuzo Tomokiyo Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN

  Male Blue Master 3 Light Feather
1st Yohei Kawanabe T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Katsuhiko Okamoto Blows JPN
3rd Mahiro Kawamura Master Japan Yamaguchi JPN

  Male Blue Master 3 Feather
1st Daisuke Ishi Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN
2nd Kenkichi Wakui Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
3rd Kazunari Fujita Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN

  Male Blue Master 3 Light
1st Toshiki Kanemaru Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Eisuke Kido Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN

  Male Blue Master 3 Open Weight
1st Shuichi Tanaka T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Toshiki Kanemaru Buffalo Jiu-jitsu JPN
3rd Kenkichi Wakui Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN

  Male Purple Master 3 Feather
1st Kiyotaka Kurisu Carpe Diem Fukuoka JPN
2nd Keisuke Motoda Bohemians JPN
3rd Keigo Iwamoto Cascagrossa JPN

  Male Purple Master 3 Middle
1st Isao Oyama T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN
2nd Ryoichi Shimozuru Cascagrossa JPN

  Male Purple Master 3 Ultra Heavy
1st Cesar Oliveira Carpe Diem Fukuoka BRA

  Male Purple Master 3 Open Weight
1st Cesar Oliveira Carpe Diem Fukuoka BRA
2nd Ryoichi Shimozuru Cascagrossa JPN

  Male Brown Master 3 Heavy
1st Yoshitaka Saisho Carpe Diem Kurume JPN
2nd Hiroyuki Saijou Bohemians JPN

  Male Brown Master 3 Open Weight
1st Yoshitaka Saisho Carpe Diem Kurume JPN
2nd Hiroyuki Saijou Bohemians JPN
3rd Hiroshi Oyama Yaway Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male Black Master 3 Light
1st Changhun Kim Hon Jiu Jitsu KOR
2nd Hisashi Shimada Paraestra Kitakyushu JPN

  Male Black Master 3 Super Heavy
1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Bjj Japan BRA
2nd Kenji Nishimoto Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN

  Male Black Master 3 Open Weight
1st Kenji Nishimoto Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN

  Male White Master 4 Feather
1st Shigeru Mitarai Chikushino Brazilian Jiu-jitsu JPN
2nd Shogo Ishiba T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male White Master 4 Light
1st Tomoo Okano Master Japan Yamaguchi JPN
2nd Yohei Hara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN
3rd Jun Honbe Tatoru JPN

  Male Blue Master 4 Feather
1st Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN
2nd Shou Chian Hsu Hsinchu B J J TAI
3rd Yuichirou Hayashida Yaway Jiu-jitsu Academy JPN

  Male Blue Master 4 Light
1st Yoshio Nakamura Carpe Diem Kurume JPN
2nd Akito Ogata Tatoru JPN

  Male Blue Master 4 Open Weight
1st Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN

  Male Purple Master 4 Feather
1st Shinji Joh Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN
2nd Masakuni Fukushima Carpe Diem Kurume JPN
3rd Shinichi Ikegami Tatoru JPN

  Male Purple Master 4 Light
1st Shigefumi Matsunaga 095bjj Nagasaki Jiujitsu JPN
2nd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo JPN

  Male White Master 5 Feather
1st Toshimasa Sata Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN

  Male Purple Master 5 Feather
1st Kouki Sano X-treme Ebina JPN
2nd Keisuke Yokoo Carpe Diem JPN
3rd Tomohiko Hasegawa Mephose Jiujitsu Academy JPN